Schedule

Euro Cup 2024 Matches and Schedule. Here are the full games for UEFA Euro 2024 starting from 14th June 2024. The complete schedule will be updated soon after the official announcement.

Group A:

DateMatchVenueET Time
Friday, June 14Germany vs. ScotlandMunich3 p.m. ET
Saturday, June 15Hungary vs. SwitzerlandCologne9 a.m. ET
Germany vs. HungaryStuttgart12 p.m. ET
Scotland vs. SwitzerlandCologne3 p.m. ET

Group B:

DateMatchVenueET Time
Saturday, June 15Spain vs. CroatiaBerlin12 p.m. ET
Italy vs. AlbaniaDortmund3 p.m. ET
Wednesday, June 19Croatia vs. AlbaniaHamburg9 a.m. ET
Spain vs. ItalyGelsenkirchen3 p.m. ET
Monday, June 24Albania vs. SpainDüsseldorf3 p.m. ET
Croatia vs. ItalyLeipzig3 p.m. ET

Group C:

DateMatchVenueET Time
Sunday, June 16Slovenia vs. DenmarkStuttgart12 p.m. ET
Serbia vs. EnglandGelsenkirchen3 p.m. ET
Thursday, June 20Slovenia vs. SerbiaMunich9 a.m. ET
Denmark vs. EnglandFrankfurt12 p.m. ET
Tuesday, June 25England vs. SloveniaCologne3 p.m. ET
Denmark vs. SerbiaMunich3 p.m. ET

Group D:

DateMatchVenueET Time
Sunday, June 16Playoff Winner A vs. NetherlandsHamburg9 a.m. ET
Austria vs. FranceDüsseldorf3 p.m. ET
Friday, June 21Slovakia vs. Playoff Winner BDüsseldorf9 a.m. ET
Playoff Winner A vs. AustriaBerlin12 p.m. ET
Netherlands vs. FranceLeipzig3 p.m. ET
Tuesday, June 25France vs. Playoff Winner ADortmund12 p.m. ET
Netherlands vs. AustriaBerlin12 p.m. ET

Group E:

DateMatchVenueET Time
Monday, June 17Romania vs. Playoff Winner BMunich9 a.m. ET
Belgium vs. SlovakiaFrankfurt12 p.m. ET
Sunday, June 23Playoff Winner B vs. BelgiumStuttgart12 p.m. ET
Slovakia vs. RomaniaFrankfurt12 p.m. ET
Wednesday, June 26Playoff Winner B vs. BelgiumStuttgart12 p.m. ET
Slovakia vs. RomaniaFrankfurt12 p.m. ET

Group F:

DateMatchVenueET Time
Tuesday, June 18Turkey vs. Playoff Winner CDortmund12 p.m. ET
Portugal vs. CzechiaLeipzig3 p.m. ET
Saturday, June 22Playoff Winner C vs. CzechiaHamburg9 a.m. ET
Turkey vs. PortugalDortmund12 p.m. ET
Playoff Winner C vs. PortugalGelsenkirchen3 p.m. ET